Saint Mary's Knights

administration, staff and faculty

Directory

 

Main telephone number: 602-251-2500

All phone numbers are "602-251-extension" unless otherwise noted

To send an email click on the appropriate name

Administration

Rev. Robert Bolding 2503 President-Rector

Kevin Muir 2503 Principal

James Atkinson 2558 Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Instruction

Greg Fahrendorf 2548 Athletic Director

Amy Lawrence 2510 Director of Finance

Tyler Storey 2520 Dean of Students

Staff

Veronica Acosta 2512 Finance Office

Frank Alcocer 2528 Gym Manager

Ryan Ayala 2539 Campus Minister

Wendy Ayala 2518 School Nurse

Roy Blackburn 2526 Director of Plant Operations

Marie Bryant 2576 Business Office/Spirit Shop

Anthony Cacho 2519 Security Coordinator

Omar De La O Maintenance

Gumercinda De Las Salas Maintenance

Suzanne Fessler 2511 Librarian

Leslie Garcia 2504 Receptionist/Attendance Coordinator

Damin Lopez 2544 Assistant Director of Development

Teresa Lopez Maintenance

Ashley Mager 2568 Guidance Counselor, 12th Graders

Scott Novotny 2551 Director of Technology

Mary Pivonka 2515 Director of Admissions

RoxAnn Placencia 2502 Student Activities Coordinator & Admin Asst. to the Dean

Chris Rideau 2527 Cafeteria Manager

Josefina Romero Maintenance

Lisa Sanchez 2569 Facilities

Denise Semerdjian 2555 Department Chair of Guidance & Counseling; 11th grade

Christine Swingle 2565 Registrar

Nora Talavera 2567 Guidance Counselor, 9th and 10th graders

Robert Torrez Maintenance

Clara Urias 2503 Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Jesus Carlos Valencia Maintenance

Angelica Valenzuela Maintenance

Esther Valerio 2516 Accounts Payable

Brian Watt 2509 Assistant Athletic Director

 

Faculty

Mark Amorose 2562 SOW 3-4 Hnrs; Speech & Rhetoric

Ryan Ayala 2539 Theology 7-8; Campus Minister

Tanya Bartlett 2549 SOW 3-4; Grammar

Lauren Blomberg 2560 Geom 1-2 Hnrs; Alg 3-4/Trig Hnrs

Rev. Robert Bolding 2503 Theo 5-6 Hnrs; Believer in the Modern World

Isak Bond 2557 Theater Arts; Poetry; Speech & Rhetoric

Rocky Brittain 2570 Theology 5-6, 7-8 Hnrs

Tom Brittain 2583 SOW 5-6 Hnrs

Sr. Peter Thomas Burson 2564 Choir

John Calvert 2563 Guitar; Band

Dr. Michael Carlin 2546 SOW 7-8; Speech & Rhetoric

Jon Ciani 2550 SOW 1-2 Hnrs, 7-8

Thomas Coast 2552 Theology 3-4 Hnrs, 7-8

Don Durkee 2571 Freshman PE

Mary Ferguson 2540 Chemistry; Anat & Phys

Nicholas Gartonzavesky 2584 Phys 1-2/Chem 1-2, 1-2 Hnrs

Bill Grimm 2531 SOW 1-2

Amy Jerome 2534 Bio 1-2; College Bio

Sr. Mary David Klocek 2578 Theo 1-2 Hnrs, 1-2, 3-4

Veronica Kuenstle 2559 Latin 1-2, 3-4; Yearbook

Peter Nguyen 2553 College Calculus, Calculus, PreCalculus Hnrs

Elizabeth Perry 2521 SOW 5-6; Grammar

Sr. Maria Jerome Poelman 2579 Alg 3-4/Trig; Geometry

Izalco "Teo" Ruiz 2525 Algebra 3-4/Trig; PreCal 1-2

Liz Salgado 2577 Spanish 3-4, 5-6 Hnrs; AP Spanish

Luke Seeley 2543 SOW 1-2; Speech & Rhetoric

James Spina 2532 Theology 3-4, 5-6

Christina Strafaci 2522 French 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8 Hnrs

Christine Swingle 2565 Grammar and Composition, Reading

Dr. Aaron Thurow 2535 SOW 7-8 Hnrs, 7-8

Sr. Mercedes Torres 2580 Spanish 1-2; Speech & Rhetoric

Rev. Oliver Vietor 2581 SOW 5-6; Chaplain

Julie Vietri 2554 Algebra 1-2 Hnrs, 1-2

Linda Voita 2566 Foundations in Art, Painting/Ceramics

Zach Weisse 2541 College Chemistry, Chem 1-2, Phys 1-2 Hnrs

Tim Wiley 2536 Weight Training

Dr. Ryan Womack 2542 SOW 3-4; Speech & Rhetoric

Rebecca Wraith 2556 Theology 1-2; House System